Scrapbook Photo 01/17/21 - 8 New Stories About REAL Conservation Leadership: http://bit.ly/2NcQKei
House Names Committee Members for Environment, Game, Agriculture

The House this week named members to each of their committees. Here’s the rundown…

Environmental Resources and Energy

D - Chairman: Camille "Bud" George, Secretary: Scott Conklin (New), Subcommittee Chair-Energy: Michael Gerber, Subcommittee Chair-Mining: James Wansacz, Subcommittee Chair-Parks and Forests: John Yudichak, Lisa Bennington (New), Michael Carroll (New), Eugene DePasquale (New), Robert Freeman, John Hornaman (New), Daylin Leach, David Levdansky, Jennifer Mann, Michael McGeehan, Tim Seip (New), Greg Vitali

R - Chairman: Scott Hutchinson, Martin Causer, Garth Everett (New), Kate Harper, Ronald Miller, Jay Moyer (New), Jeffiey Pyle, Kathy Rapp, Dave Reed, Chris Ross, Carole Rubley, Richard Stevenson, Randy Vulakovich (New)

Game and Fisheries

D - Chairman: Edward G. Staback, Vice-Chairman: Neal Goodman, Secretary: Deberah Kula (New), Peter Daley (New), Tony DeLuca (New), Marc Gergely, Gary Haluska, Michael Hanna, John Homaman (New), Tim Mahoney (New), Michael McGeehan, Harry Readshaw, Chris Sainato, Barbara McIlvaine Smith (New), Dan Surra, Ed Wojnaroski,

R - Chairman: Samuel Rohrer, Bryan Cutler (New), Gordon Denlinger, Garth Everett (New), Keith Gillespie, Rob Kauffman (New), Mark Keller, David Millard (New), Daniel Moul (New), Michael Peifer (New), Scott Peny (New), Brad Roae (New), Todd Rock (New)

Agricultural and Rural Affairs

D - Chairman Michael Hanna (New), Vice-Chairman Gary Haluska, Secretary: David Kessler (New), Tom Caltagirone (New), Michael Carroll (New), Scott Conklin (New), Peter Daley, Richard Grucela, Harold James (New), Babette Josephs, Tim Mahoney, (New), John Myers, Frank Oliver, Timothy Solobay, Michael Sturla (New), Tom Yewcic (New)

R – Chairman Arthur Hershey, Bob Bastian, Karen Boback (New), Michele Brooks (New), Jim Cox (New), Gordon Denlinger (New), Mike Fleck (New), David Hickernell, Rob Kauffman, Mark Keller, David Millard (New), Dan Moul (New), Tina Pickett

Appropriations

D – Chairman Dwight Evans, Vice-Chairman: Bill Keller (New), Secretary: Josh Shapiro, Subcommittee Chair-Health and Welfare: Kathy Manderino, Subcommittee Chair-Education: Jake Wheatley, Subcommittee Chair-Economic Impact and Infrastructure: Michael McGeehan (New), Subcommittee Chair-Fiscal Policy: Greg Vitali, Scott Conklin, Dan Frankel, John Galloway (New), Thaddeus Kirkland (New),Bryan Lentz (New), Tim Mahoney (New), John Myers, Cherelle Parker (New), Joseph Petrarca (New), Sean Ramaley (New), Dante Santoni (New), John Siptroth (New), Matt Smith (New), Don Walko (New),

R - Chairman: Mario Civera, Jr. (New), Vice-Chairman: Craig Dally, Stephen Barrar, Steven Cappelli, Gordon Denlinger (New), Brian Ellis (New), Fred McIlhattan (New), David Millard (New), Ronald Miller (New), Scott Petri, Dave Reed (New), Douglas Reichley (New), Katie True

The entire list of committee assignments will be listed on the House of Representatives webpage.

Note: “New” means new to the Committee.


2/2/2007

Go To Preceding Article     Go To Next Article

Return to This PA Environment Digest's Main Page